Žabljak

Due to the pandemic of the COVID-19 virus, we are forced to correct the timetable. For all valid information, contact one of our agencies: Contact
While the danger of spreading the infectious disease COVID-19 lasts, it is mandatory to wear a protective mask while while traveling in our buses.

Departures from Serbia
Departure stations Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Arrival
Belgrade / Bus station, platform 10 Belgrade 23:30 23:30 23:30 23:30 Žabljak / Bus station
Lazarevac / / / /
Ljig / / / /
G. Milanovac 01:50 01:50 01:50 01:50
Čačak 02:20 02:20 02:20 02:20
Požega 03:00 03:00 03:00 03:00
Užice 03:30 03:30 03:30 03:30
Nova Varoš 05:10 05:10 05:10 05:10
Prijepolje AS 05:45 05:45 05:45 05:45
Pljevlja AS 06:45 06:45 06:45 06:45
Žabljak AS 08:50 08:50 08:50 08:50
Departures from Montenegro
Departure stations Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday Arrival
Žabljak / Bus station Žabljak / / 14:00 / Belgrade / Bus station
Pljevlja AS (23:59)
00:00
(23:59)
00:00
16:00 (23:59)
00:00
Prijepolje AS 01:15 01:15 17:00 01:15
Nova Varoš 02:00 02:00 17:40 02:00
Užice 04:00 04:00 19:15 04:00
Požega 04:30 04:30 19:45 04:30
Čačak 05:00 05:00 20:30 05:00
G. Milanovac 05:30 05:30 21:00 05:30
Ljig 06:00 06:00 / 06:00
Lazarevac 06:30 06:30 / 06:30
Beograd 07:45 07:45 23:30 07:45

* The timetable is applicable from 20.07.2021.

Tickets prices
Žabljak
station One way Two way
Beograd 2700 DIN
1900 DIN(Student)
4400 DIN
G. Milanovac 2200 DIN 3450 DIN
Čačak 2200 DIN 3450 DIN
Požega 2000 DIN 3200 DIN
Užice 1900 DIN 3100 DIN
Nova Varoš 1550 DIN 2500 DIN
Prijepolje 1300 DIN 2150 DIN
Tickets prices
Pljevlja
station One way Two way
Beograd 2400 DIN
1550 DIN(Student)
3700 DIN
G. Milanovac 1700 DIN 2800 DIN
Čačak 1700 DIN
1200 DIN(Student)
2800 DIN
Požega 1550 DIN 2500 DIN
Užice 1450 DIN
1000 DIN(Student)
2400 DIN
Nova Varoš 1000 DIN 1650 DIN
Prijepolje 650 DIN 1050 DIN
Tickets prices
BEOGRAD - Zlatibor - PRIJEPOLJE
Beograd,
Žarkovo
500 DIN 800 DIN 1000 DIN 1350 DIN 1350 DIN 1500 DIN 1500 DIN
Ljig 300 DIN 650 DIN 900 DIN 1000 DIN 1100 DIN 1150 DIN
G. Milanovac 450 DIN 750 DIN 850 DIN 1000 DIN 1000 DIN
Požega 250 DIN 400 DIN 600 DIN 750 DIN
Užice 300 DIN 500 DIN 700 DIN
Zlatibor,Borova Glava 400 DIN 550 DIN
Kokin brod, N. Varoš 350 DIN
Prijepolje

* The pricelist is applicable from 20.01.2021.

Prevoznik je Golub trans d.o.o. Barič.

Informations and reservations by phone

Belgrade, “FUDEKS” Balkanska 47 : + 381 11 7620255

Pančevo, Svetog Save 2 : +381 13 333406

Požarevac, Moše Pijade BB, Shopping mall “Novi Dom” – local 2 : +381 12 400-453

By using this site you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agreed with ours Privacy police
OK